Hodowanec Gregory

### Hodowanec, Gregory: (page created at November 2007 update)

Hodowanec Index http://rexresearch.com/hodoindx.htm

## Cosmology Note , ( 12-10-05 ) http://www.rexresearch.com/hodomra/05-12-10/cn12-10-05.htm

I. Some Remarks on Current Flow in the Mini-MRA

A. Introduction: There has been much debate on the true measurement of the input power levels in the original MRA and also the mini-MRA. This will be an effort to clarify the situation, primarily with regard to the mini-MRA system.

B. The Mini-MRA Circuit Simplified:
Figure 1

C. Circuit Operation Remarks
1. While the reactances C1 and L1 are 180° out of phase and thus cancel out, their reactive currents are in phase and form the circulating current, iRe as shown above.

2. Reactive current may be determined by the voltage developed across small sensing resistors, about 3.3 ohms, shown as RS1 and RS2 above. Ohm’s Law is used to determine the circulating current, iRe.

3. Reactive circulating current also flows across the generator input resistance, RG, where it “bucks” VG and depresses it to very low values. The reactive voltage across the winding, L1, in the pulse transformer T1, is transferred to winding, L2, where it now develops real power in the load resistor, RL.

4. The very high reactive circulating current, iRe, is due mainly to the interaction of the special reactances with the Universal G-fields of the Universe, resulting in the “extraction” of energy in the process (See my many reports on this!).

D. Test Results (Scope Measurements)
1. Relatively large circulating currents, iRe, were measured using the voltages developed across the 3.3 ohm resistors at sensing points A and B. These are not line currents being provided by the same generator! At resonance (at an optimum frequency needed by the inductive coil core ferrite properties), the source generator needs to supply only a very small voltage “kick”, which can maintain oscillation at resonance by overcoming small resistive losses in the LC elements! This is automatically achieved here in the generator source resistance, RG, where the circulating current, iRe, phases generate “large” voltage drops which “buck” the generator voltage to very low levels of VG. The lower the VG, is a sign that the Mini-MRA is operating at an effective frequency, Fo, for optimum power efficiency.

2. The tube generator source and the special IC oscillator circuits used with the Mini-MRA develop an AC signal (as referenced to negative ground levels) as an AC variation in the DC levels of the source output. The generator thus has a dissipative line current level as measured by the reduced VG levels divided by the generator input resistance, RG. This is the real input current drive level iG in this type of circuit! The input power is thus VG x iG!

3. A few tests of input drive current levels were made using the Fluke 87 (well outside its guaranteed range) using its lowest AC current range inserted at point X in the simplified circuit shown. These seemed to be about in the same order of magnitude as those as measured with the scope as seen in (2) above! This could have been due to the fact that the sensing resistor (1.5 ohms) in the Fluke 87 tests was essentially at the system ground level, or perhaps the error in the Fluke 87 (well beyond its guaranteed accuracy of but 2 KHz) was not as severe as most would expect? Normally, I did not use the Fluke 87 in Mini-MRA current determination!

E. Conclusions
1. It is concluded that the test methods used with the Mini-MRA were valid and true measurements. This was confirmed in par in the any so-called “self-sustaining” modes of operation of the Mini-MRA. Here, a portion of the DC output power was “fed back” to rechargeable batteries powering the IC oscillator driving the Mini-MRA. These tests maintained continuous full operation of the Mini-MRA for 500-1000 hours! When there was no such feedback, the system operated for only 50 or so hours, when the system started to fail due to lack of charge in the batteries!

2. Orthodox testers are claiming only 50% efficiency because they are in error in using the high reactive circulating currents measured in sensor RS2 as the generator line current driving the series LC circuit!

3. Finally, a word of caution in the use of magnetized ferrites in MRA’s. The Mini-MRA uses only un-magnetized ferrites. Here, the domains may be “flipping” or at least vibrating in an optimum resonance with a G-field resonance, in a process of “easy” magnetization and de-magnetization. In the case of magnetized ferrites. There is a possibility that a massive “de-magnetization” may occur, releasing a very large pulse of energy, which may not terminate in the system load, but may reflect back to the system source where it could be very damaging, especially with solid-state equipment. Perhaps, this is what McClain and Wootan experienced?

## Another Simple Rhysmonic Resonance Test, Cosmology Note, ( 2-25-06 ) http://rexresearch.com/hodorhys/06-2-25/06-2-25.htm

I. Another Simple Rhysmonic Resonance Test : A rhysmonic (Planck) resonance response test was made using a miniature Tamura (G-512) pulse transformer as shown below:

The DVM was a Sears model 82n129 unit and SW, was a momentary On push button. The antenna was a 12 ft wire stretched out and was used to [possibly improve the response level. The primary circuit was the 1 mH winding shunted with a 0.01 uF ceramic capacitor for a broad response at about 50 kc. The secondary was the 2 mH (untuned) winding and was loaded down (RL) with 500 KOhms (actually the input resistance of an old all-tube oscilloscope). The resonant frequency (50 kc) was measured across the secondary winding and was only in the order of millivolts and thus was just barely seen on this old scope. Momentarily closing SW, would enable the DVM (in the frequency mode) to ‘latch’ for about one second on a caught rhysmonic frequency signal! A run of 20 ‘latches’ was made and the results are given in Table 1.

II. Conclusions
1. Due to the very low level of the input signal to the DVM (in the frequency measuring mode) the experimental errors were somewhat scattered, but a number of ‘latches’ were seen to repeat! The overall averaged deviation in the experimental error was in the order of -o.3%. This simple test again appears to show that the rhysmonic (Planck) resonances are very real and that they may be the source of all energy in our Universe!

2. Another Tamura miniature pulse transformer (G-506) is presently being evaluated in a special mini-MRA circuit. This pulse transformer contains one 2 mH and two 1 mH windings. The special circuit is a stable self-oscillating system and may run in the ‘stand-alone’ mode, or at least in the self-sustaining mode. There is yet some question on the ‘stand alone’ mode since it may be limited in the amount of space energy that can be ‘extracted’ due to the very small ferrite core size in these transformers!

Note: Ferrite core may be only 1/8 inch diam. And 3/8 inch long!

The Tamura transformers were provided by a colleague who obtained a very few samples (for another use) from the DigiKey Corporation.

3. After the Tamura evaluations, I will re-evaluate the original Red Pulse transformer in the special circuit (no outside source needed) and also a special hand jumble wound tri-coil unit ( 5 nH windings) made by Bill Ramsay, which I feel has the most potential to ‘stand alone’.

Table I
‘Latched’ fo ( kc ) —- Theoretical fo ( kc ) —- % Deviation
(1) 50.8 (x) —– 50.09 —– 1.4 % +
(2) 29.33—– 29.68 —– 1.1 % –
(3) 67.48(x) —– 67.78 —– 0.4 % –
(4) 27.67—– 27.83 —– 0.5 % –
(5) 21.74(x) —– 22.26 —– 2.0 % –
(6) 16.49 —- 16.69 —– 1.0 % –
(7) 46.74 —- 46.38 —– 0.8 % +
(8) 21.74(x) —– 22.26 —– 2.0 % –
(9) 50.8 —– 50.09 —– 1.4 % +
(10) 18.48(x) —– 18.55 —– 0.3 % –
(11) 18.51(x) —– 18.55 —– 0.2 % –
(12) 24.74 —– 24.12 —– 2.5 % +
(13) 35.8 —– 35.25 —– 1.5 % +
(14) 67.48(x) —– 66.78 —– 0.4 % –
(15) 31.26 —– 31.54 —– 0.9 % –
(16) 16.9 —– 16.70 —– 1.0 % +
(17) 84.7 —– 85.33 —– 0.4 % –
(18) 24.5 —– 24.12 —– 1.5 % +
(19) 21.74(x) —– 22.26 —–2.0 % –
(20) 50.8(x) —– 50.09 —– 1.4 % +

(x) indicates a repeated ‘latch’.

## Digital Meter ‘Latches’ on to Universe Resonances ?, Cosmology Note, ( 12-20-2004 ) http://www.rexresearch.com/hodorhys/04-12-20.htm

A. Background : I recently purchased in Sears a small pocket-size auto-ranging Digital Meter, Model 82061. In checking out this unit. I noticed that on the frequency range of the unit, the meter seemed to respond briefly to a possible random signal (when the unit was sharply moved in space) which looked to rather close to some Universal (Planck) resonance frequencies reported to you in the past. It was decided to run a series of 15 such determinations and check it out against the Rhysmonic Frequencies ( C. Note of 11-18-03 ). The results surprised me!

B. Test Results
Rhysmonic Theory Resonances — Meter ‘Latched’ Frequencies — % Deviation
1. 14.84 Kc — 14.80 Kc — – 0.2 %
2. 25.97 Kc — 25.60 Kc — – 1 %
3. 35.25 Kc — 35.25 Kc — 0 %
4. 11.13 Kc — 11.30 Kc — + 1.5 %
5. 14.84 Kc — 14.87 Kc — + 0.2 %
6. 20.40 Kc — 20.60 Kc — + 0.9%
7. 35.25 Kc — 35.49 Kc — + 0.6 %
8. 16.70 Kc — 16.80 Kc — + 0.6 %
9. 46.37 Kc — 46.23 Kc — – 0.3 %
10. 74.20 Kc — 74.20 Kc — 0 %
11. 14.84 Kc — 14.34 Kc — – 3 %
12. 85.33 Kc — 85.30 Kc — – 0.1 %
13. 16.70 Kc — 16.74 Kc — + 0.2 %
14. 57.51 Kc — 57.90 Kc — + 0.7 %
15. 50.08 Kc — 50.08 Kc — 0 %

C. Conclusions : The overall deviation in the above tests was essentially 0% ! Somehow this particular meter was able to ‘latch on’ rhysmonic resonant frequencies within experimental error! Such very close correlation can only testify to the reality of rhysmonic (Planck) universal resonances! Try it??

## Rhysmonic Resonant Frequencies, Cosmology Note, ( 11-18-2003 ) http://www.rexresearch.com/hodorhys/03-11-18.htm

[ See also: C. Note 12-20-2004 http://www.rexresearch.com/hodorhys/04-12-20.htm ]
I. F* = 1 / T x ~ = 1 / 5.3906 x 10-44
~ = 1.855 x 1043 Hz

II. Table of Resonances
1.855 Hz —> x 1
3.71 Hz —> x 2
5,565 Hz —> x 3
7.42 Hz —> x 4
9.275 Hz —> x 5
11.13 Hz —> x 6
12.985 Hz —> x 7
14.84 Hz —> x 8
16.695 Hz —> x 9
18.55 Hz —> x 10
20.405 Hz —> x 11
22.26 Hz —> x 12
24.115 Hz —> x 13
25.97 Hz —> x 14
27.825 Hz —> x 15
29.68 Hz —> x 16
31.535 Hz —> x 17
33.39 Hz —> x 18
35.245 Hz —> x 19
37.1 Hz —> x 20
38.955 Hz —> x 21
40.81 Hz —> x 22
42.665 Hz —> x 23
44.52 Hz —> x 24
46.375 Hz —> x 25
48.23 Hz —> x 26
50.085 Hz —> x 27
51.94 Hz —> x 28
53.795 Hz —> x 29
55.65 Hz —> x 30
57.505 Hz —> x 31
59.36 Hz —> x 32
61.215 Hz —> x 33
63.07 Hz —> x 34
64.925 Hz —> x 35
66.78 Hz —> x 36
68.635 Hz —> x 37
70.49 Hz —> x 38
72.345 Hz —> x 39
74.2 Hz —> x 40 ( HAARP @ Gakona, Alaska ! )
76.055 Hz —> x 41
77.91 Hz —> x 42
79.55 Hz —> x 43
81.62 Hz —> x 44
83.475 Hz —> x 45
85.33 Hz —> x 46
87.185 Hz —> x 47
89.04 Hz —> x 48
90.895 Hz —> x 49
92.75 Hz —> x 50
94.605 Hz —> x 51
96.46 Hz —> x 52
98.315 Hz —> x 53
100.17 Hz —> x 54
102.025 Hz —> x 55
103.88 Hz —> x 56
105.74 Hz —> x 57
107.6 Hz —> x 58
109.45 Hz —> x 59
111.3 Hz —> 60
f* less than 1 Hz
1.855 Hz —> x 1
0.9275 Hz —> x 1/2
0.46375 Hz —> x 1/4
0.231875 Hz —> x 1/8
0.1159375 Hz —> x 1/16
0.0579687 Hz —> x 1/32